Olive Garden Menu › Specials & Deals
Deals · October 2026

Olive Garden Specials & Deals Today

Every Olive Garden deal running right now — what it costs, when it ends and whether it is actually worth it.

  • ✓ Updated October 2026
  • ✓ Official calories (Aug 2026 guide)
By Olive Garden Menu Editorial Team · Last updated October 2026 · Prices may vary by location
$14.99Never Ending Pasta Bowl
Nov 22Never Ending Pasta ends
$11.99Lunch Soup, Salad & Breadsticks
$7.49Kids meals

Running nowCurrent Olive Garden Specials

These are the offers available at most U.S. Olive Garden restaurants in October 2026.

Olive Garden Never Ending Pasta BowlUntil Nov 22

Never Ending Pasta Bowl

$14.99Varies
Olive Garden Soup, Salad & Breadsticks (Lunch)Unlimited

Soup, Salad & Breadsticks (Lunch)

$11.99Varies
Olive Garden Soup, Salad & Breadsticks (Dinner)Unlimited

Soup, Salad & Breadsticks (Dinner)

$14.49Varies
Olive Garden Lunch-Size PastasUntil 3 PM

Lunch-Size Pastas

$12.99+460–920 cal
Olive Garden Family-Style PansServes 4–6

Family-Style Pans

$48.99+
Olive Garden Kids Meals12 & under

Kids Meals

$7.49300+ cal

Seasonal favoriteNever Ending Pasta Bowl 2026

Olive Garden’s best-known promotion is back for fall 2026.

From August 31 to November 22, 2026, the Never Ending Pasta Bowl costs $14.99. You get bowl after bowl of pasta with your choice of sauce, plus unlimited breadsticks and soup or salad. eClub members got early access from August 24.

The deal is dine-in only and cannot be shared — everyone at the table who wants unlimited pasta orders their own bowl. Leftovers cannot be taken home.

A regular pasta entrée costs $15.99–$25.79, so if you eat two bowls you are already ahead.

Never Ending Pasta at a glance

  • Price$14.99 per person
  • DatesAug 31 – Nov 22, 2026
  • IncludesPasta, soup or salad, breadsticks
  • Dine-in onlyYes
  • Sharing allowedNo

Always availableEveryday Ways to Save

1

Go at lunch

Lunch portions are $3–$8 cheaper than the same dish at dinner.

2

Unlimited soup & salad

$11.99 at lunch with endless refills — one of the best deals in casual dining.

3

Join the eClub

Free sign-up for early access to promotions and occasional offers.

4

Family pans

Feeding 4–6 people from one pan costs less per person than four entrées.

5

Order ahead

The Olive Garden app shows your local prices and current offers.

6

Kids eat for less

Every kids meal is $7.49 for children 12 and under.

QuestionsFrequently Asked Questions

What specials does Olive Garden have today?
In October 2026 the main promotion is the Never Ending Pasta Bowl for $14.99 (until November 22). Everyday value options include lunch Soup, Salad & Breadsticks for $11.99, lunch-size pastas from $12.99 and kids meals for $7.49.
How long does Never Ending Pasta last in 2026?
The Never Ending Pasta Bowl runs from August 31 to November 22, 2026. eClub members and Pasta Pass holders could start a week early, on August 24.
Is Never Ending Pasta available for takeout?
No. Never Ending Pasta is dine-in only and each guest must order their own bowl.
Does Olive Garden still have Buy One, Take One?
Buy One, Take One is a seasonal promotion that Olive Garden runs some years. It is not part of the national menu in October 2026 — check the Olive Garden app for your location.
Are Olive Garden specials the same at every location?
National promotions like Never Ending Pasta run at nearly all U.S. restaurants, but prices and some local offers can differ.
How do I get Olive Garden deals first?
Join Olive Garden’s free eClub. Members receive emails about new promotions, often before they launch to everyone.

Find a restaurantOlive Garden Locations & Customer Service

All locations →

Olive Garden has more than 900 restaurants across the United States and Canada. Use the map to find one near you, or contact Olive Garden directly using the official details below.

📞 Olive Garden Customer Service

These are Olive Garden’s official contact details. Olive Garden Menu is an independent guide and cannot take orders or reservations.

Keep exploringMore Olive Garden Menus

About these prices: Olive Garden prices vary by location and change over time. Prices here are typical U.S. prices collected in October 2026; calories come from Olive Garden’s official nutrition guide. Always confirm with your local restaurant. This site is not affiliated with Olive Garden or Darden Restaurants.
OG
Olive Garden Menu Editorial Team

We track Olive Garden prices monthly and check calories against Olive Garden’s published nutrition guide. Spotted a mistake? Tell us.

Scroll to Top